2017-2018 MAC COMMITTEES

President Derrick Hooker is an Ex-Officio Member of All Committees
* Denotes Ex-Officio Members
ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
Shane Sanderson New Albany Chairman
Tom Gladney Biloxi  
Larry Gann Vardaman  
BASEBALL
Chad Williams Amory * Chairman
Eddie Lofton Biloxi *
Chris McCallum Salem  
Larry Knight Sumrall *
BASKETBALL
Danielle Haney Wayne County Chairman
Daren Coffey Calhoun City *
Bernard Berryhill Cleveland Central  
William Bentley DeSoto Central *
Rickey O'Quinn Franklin County  
Brooke Glass Gulfport *
Owen Miller Gulfport *
Ernie Watson Hattiesburg *
Richard Horton Humphreys County  
Tony Woody Jefferson Davis County  
Jonas James Lanier *
Shay Jackson NW Rankin *
Drew Tyler Oxford *
Laura Lee Holman North Pike *
Holly Moncrief Puckett *
Roderick Davidson Ridgeland  
Jemmye Ann Helms South Panola *
Gina Skelton Wayne County  
Herman Sanders    
BOWLING
Edgar Sorto Pontotoc * Chairman
Charlie Melton Clinton *
Joey Blount Neshoba Central *
Paul Watkins North Pike *
Barbara White West Union *
FOOTBALL
Tommy Clopton Brookhaven Chairman
Ben Ashley Choctaw County  
Henry Johnson Clarksdale *
Randal Montgomery Columbus  
Tony Vance Hattiesburg *
Richard Russo Independence  
Todd Breland Laurel *
Kenny Robinson Mize *
Toby Collums Northwest Rankin *
Ryan Ross Ocean Springs *
Chris Courtney Pisgah  
Ryan Earnest Ridgeland *
Quintarus McCray Riverside  
Pat Byrd Saltillo  
Brad Breland Union  
Brad Embry Water Valley *
Brad Gray Winona  
Junior Graham Winona Academy *
GOLF
Allen Lunceford Clinton * Chairman
POWERLIFTING
Perry Liles Calhoun City * Chairman
Jeff Hollingsworth Charleston *
Scott Duley East Union *
Stanley Spell Jim Hill *
Tyrone Varnado South Pike *
SOCCER
Randy West Brandon Chairman
Nathan Clayton Amory *
Tyler Wade Clinton *
Melinda Scruggs Lafayette *
Matt Reid Northeast Jones *
Craig Winship West Jones *
SOFTBALL
Justin Chaney Newton County Chairman
Bruce Thornton Biloxi *
Bernadette Sayles Coffeeville  
Jimmy Parker Harrison Central *
Jeremy Duke Smithville *
Shane Staten Southaven *
Ryan Hodge South Jones *
Jamie Powell Wayne County *
Brittany Rogers West Harrison *
Andy Richey Wheeler *
SWIMMING
Brian Ware Madison Central * Chairman
Ray Lossett Picayune *
TENNIS
Scott Huskey Brandon Chairman
David Duke Clinton *
Lynn Wood   *
Burell Leach McLaurin  
Chad Bond Newton County *
Louis Nash Oxford *
Randy Mitchell Resurrection Catholic *
Freddie Wegner Stone  *
TRACK & CROSS COUNTRY
Chris Barnett Pearl * Chairman 
J.J. Downs Center Hill *
Chris McRae Winona *
VOLLEYBALL
Allison Burchyett Lewisburg * Co-Chairman
Mike Meyers Our Lady Academy Co-Chairman
Margaret Falatko DeSoto Central *
Rick Rechtien Hancock *