2016-2017 MAC COMMITTEES

President Gina Skelton is an Ex-Officio Member of All Committees
* Denotes Ex-Officio Members
ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
Shane Sanderson New Albany Chairman
Tom Gladney Biloxi  
Larry Gann Vardaman  
BASEBALL
Chad Williams Amory Chairman*
Eddie Lofton Biloxi *
Larry Knight Sumrall *
Jerry Boatner West Lauderdale *
Johnny Bolen   *
BASKETBALL
Danielle Haney Wayne County Chairman
Daren Coffey Calhoun City *
Paul Hayden DeSoto Central  
Rickey O'Quinn Franklin County  
Donny Fuller Gulfport *
Owen Miller Gulfport *
Ernie Watson Hattiesburg *
Richard Horton Humphreys County  
Jonas James Lanier *
Marcus Price Laurel *
Tony Woody Moss Point  
Shay Jackson NW Rankin *
Drew Tyler Oxford *
Roderick Davidson Ridgeland *
Brian Smith Salem  
Jemmye Ann Helms South Panola *
Herman Sanders    
BOWLING
Edgar Sorto Pontotoc *Chairman
Charlie Melton Clinton *
Joey Blount Neshoba Central *
Paul Watkins North Pike *
Barbara White   *
FOOTBALL
Tommy Clopton Brookhaven Chairman
Daryl Jones Canton *
Randal Montgomery Columbus  
Richard Russo Independence  
Chad Peterson Kosciusko  
Todd Breland Laurel *
Kenny Robinson Mize *
Toby Collums Northwest Rankin *
Ryan Ross Ocean Springs *
Chris Courtney Pelahatchie  
Quintarus McCray Riverside  
Pat Byrd Saltillo  
Derrick Hooker South Delta  
Brad Breland Union  
Brad Embry Water Valley *
Brad Gray Winona  
Junior Graham Winston Academy *
GOLF
Allen Lunceford Clinton *Chairman
POWERLIFTING
Perry Liles Calhoun City *Chairman
Jeff Hollingsworth Charleston *
Scott Duley East Union *
Stanley Spell Jim Hill *
Tyrone Varnado South Pike *
SOCCER
Randy West Brandon Chairman
Tyler Wade Clinton *
Melinda Scruggs Lafayette *
Matt Reid Northeast Jones *
Craig Winship West Jones *
Matthew Woods Ridgeland *
SOFTBALL
Justin Chaney Newton County Chairman
Jason Cobb Hatley *
Bernadette Sayles Coffeeville  
Bruce Thornton Biloxi *
Ryan Hodge Gulfport *
Jimmy Parker Harrison Central *
Jeremy Duke Smithville *
Shane Staten Southaven *
Andy Richey Wheeler *
SWIMMING
Brian Ware Madison Central *Chairman
Ray Lossett Picayune *
TENNIS
Scott Huskey Brandon Chairman
David Duke Clinton *
Lynn Wood   *
Burrell Leach McLaurin  
Chad Bond Newton County *
Louis Nash Oxford *
Randy Mitchell Resurrection Catholic *
Freddie Wegner Stone  *
TRACK & CROSS COUNTRY
Kenneth Kable Greenville Chairman
J.J. Downs Center Hill *
Chris Barnett Pearl *
Chris McRae Winona *
VOLLEYBALL
Allison Burchyett Lewisburg *Co-Chairman
Mike Meyers Our Lady Academy Co-Chairman
Margaret Falatko DeSoto Central *
Rick Rechtien Hancock *