We would like to recognize and congratulate the following Coaches for winning 2015-2016 State Championships!

BASEBALL:

  • 1A- Will Lowrey, Tupelo Christian
  • 2A- Chris Basil, East Union
  • 3A- Josh Dowdy, Kossuth
  • 4A - Scott Gann, Houston
  • 5A - Chris Baughman, Oxford
  • 6A - Patrick Robey, Madison Central

BASKETBALL - BOYS:

  • 1A- Rolley Tipler, Ashland
  • 2A- Bernard Berryhill, West Tallahatchie
  • 3A- John Alan Darnell, Kemper County
  • 4A - Keith Greene, Corinth
  • 5A - Marcus Price, Laurel
  • 6A - Luther Riley, Columbus

BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

  • 1A- Christi Terrell, Bogue Chitoo
  • 2A - Trent Adair, Ingomar
  • 3A - Michael Smith, Booneville
  • 4A - Gina Skelton, Quitman
  • 5A - Luana Greer, Holmes County Central
  • 6A - Tangela Banks, Murrah

BOWLING - BOYS:

  • Class I- Kevin Hartigan, Tupelo Christian
  • Class II- Cody Gilbert, DeSoto Central

BOWLING- GIRLS:

  • Class I- Wayne Dye, New Albany
  • Class II- Cindy Prewitt & Jim Philamlee, Starkville

CHEER:

  • Small Varsity Division I- Charlotte Chaney, West Lauderdale
  • Small Varsity Division II- Kelly Simpson, Enterprise-Clarke
  • Small Varsity Division III- Brittany Chaney, SE Lauderdale
  • Medium Varsity Division I- T.J. Sullivan, Purvis
  • Medium Varsity Division II- Lexey Robinett, Oak Grove
  • Medium Varsity Division III- Brittany Jones, Stone County
  • Large Varsity- Dana Martella, Brandon
  • Large Varsity Non-Tumbling Division I- Tammie Pirie, NE Lauderdale
  • Large Varsity Non-Tumbling Division II- Lacey Vitalec, Hancock
  • Varsity Co-ed Division I- Stephanie Box, Saltillo
  • Varsity Co-ed Division II- Whitney Allgood, Florence

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:

  • 1A- Chris Greer, Myrtle
  • 2A- Nathan McLellen, East Union
  • 3A- Price Chadwick, St. Andrew's
  • 4A- Shane Baltz, Senatobia
  • 5A- Charles Covington, Saltillo
  • 6A- Chris Barnett, Pearl

CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:

  • 1A- Bethany Pipkin, Hickory Flat
  • 2A- Nathan McClellan, East Union
  • 3A- Timothy McDaniel, St. Patrick
  • 4A- Mike Bain, Pontotoc
  • 5A- Charles Covington, Saltillo
  • 6A- Tim Sayers, Ocean Springs

FAST PITCH SOFTBALL:

  • 1A- Jeremy Duke, Smithville
  • 2A- Mason Grisson, Taylorsville
  • 3A- Perry Wilburn, Mooreville
  • 4A- Sonya Wallace, North Pike
  • 5A- Trae Embry, Neshoba Central
  • 6A- Jimmy Parker, Harrison Central

FOOTBALL:

  • 1A- Tavares Johnson, Simmons
  • 2A- Lance Mancuso, Bassfield
  • 3A- Ryan Earnest, Collins
  • 4A- Tyrone Shorter, Noxubee County
  • 5A- Todd Mangum, Wayne County
  • 6A- Ricky Woods, Starkville

GOLF- GIRLS:

  • Class I- Brandon Rea, Nettleton
  • Class II- Shane Sanderson, New Albany
  • Class III- Brandon Laird, St. Martin

GOLF- BOYS:

  • 1A- Grant Smallwood, Tupelo Christian
  • 2A- Brad Breland, Union
  • 3A- Bart Greenhaw, Booneville
  • 4A- Bradley Tate, Caledonia
  • 5A- Gregg Perry, Germantown
  • 6A- Todd Beach, Madison Central

POWERLIFTING- GIRLS:

  • Class I- Scott Duley, East Union
  • Class II- Kyle Mickelson, Moss Point
  • Class III- Stanley Spell, Jim Hill

POWERLIFTING- BOYS:

  • 1A- Christopher Suggs, Coffeeville
  • 2A- Jordan Graham, Bruce
  • 3A- Casey Meeks III, Velma Jackson
  • 4A- Marty Warren, Pontotoc
  • 5A- Jason Russell, Oxford
  • 6A- Ron Brewer, Gulfport

SLOW PITCH SOFTBALL:

  • 1A- Jeremy Duke, Smithville
  • 2A- Kaley Harris, Eupora
  • 3A- Austin McNair, Philadelphia
  • 4A- Justin Chaney, Newton Co.
  • 5A/6A- Trae Embry, Neshoba Central

SOCCER- BOYS:

  • 1A/2A/3A- Mario Camps, St. Patrick
  • 4A- Ryan Joiner, St. Stanislaus
  • 5A- Scott Maddox, Stone
  • 6A- Cecil Hinds, Madison Central

SOCCER- GIRLS:

  • 1A/2A/3A- Joe Falla, Sr., Sacred Heart
  • 4A- Alex George, West Lauderdale
  • 5A- Hunter Crane, Oxford
  • 6A- Cecil Hinds, Madison Central 

SWIMMING- GIRLS:

  • CLASS I- Lauri Collins, St. Joseph (Madison)
  • CLASS II- Brian Ware, Madison Central

SWIMMING- BOYS:

  • CLASS I- Thatch Shepard, St. Andrew's
  • CLASS II- Lucas Smith, Tupelo

TENNIS:

  • 1A/2A- Nat Leathers, Tupelo Christian
  • 3A- Emillia Viljoen, St. Andrew's
  • 4A- Suzy Bowman, New Albany
  • 5A- Louis Nash, Oxford
  • 6A- Brad Boteler, Madison Central

TRACK - GIRLS:

  • 1A- Greg Warnick, Tupelo Christian
  • 2A- Chris McRae, Winona
  • 3A- Earnestine Dillon, Tylertown
  • 4A- Jeffery Gibson, McComb
  • 5A- Chris Patton, Oxford
  • 6A- Johnathan Perkins, Clinton

TRACK - BOYS:

  • 1A- Chris Greer, Myrtle
  • 2A- Coleman Price, Bassfield
  • 3A- Zackery Fortenberry, Tylertown
  • 4A- Shane Baltz, Senatobia
  • 5A- Christopher Bush, Oxford
  • 6A- Chris Barnett, Pearl

VOLLEYBALL:

  • CLASS I- Mike Meyers, Our Lady Academy
  • CLASS II- Allison Burchyett, Lewisburg
  • CLASS III- Margaret Falatko, DeSoto Central

We would like to recognize and congratulate the following Coaches for winning 2014-2015 State Championships!

BASEBALL:

  • 1A- Craig Beesley, Cathedral
  • 2A- Wes Johnson, East Webster
  • 3A- Larry Knight, Sumrall
  • 4A- Mark Logan, St. Stanislaus
  • 5A- Chris Baughman, Oxford
  • 6A- Mark Monaghan, DeSoto Central

BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

  • 1A- Pearlene Fairley, Pelahatchie
  • 2A- Bill Brand, East Webster
  • 3A- Chris Higginbottom, Belmont
  • 4A- Mike Coleman, Raymond
  • 5A- Alphaka Moore, Natchez
  • 6A- Janna Thompson, Horn Lake

BASKETBALL- BOYS:

  • 1A- Anthony Davis, Shaw
  • 2A- Corey Mackey, Bay Springs
  • 3A- Anthony Carlyle, Velma Jackson
  • 4A- Hilton Harrell, McComb
  • 5A- David Sanders, Callaway
  • 6A- Greg Carter, Starkville

BOWLING- GIRLS:

  • I- Creighton Nelms, Kossuth
  • II- Joey Blount, Neshoba Central

BOWLING -BOYS:

  • I- Kevin Hartigan, Tupelo Christian
  • II- Guy McCoy, Tupelo

CROSS COUNTRY- GIRLS:

  • 1A- Michael Seger, Hickory Flat 
  • 2A- Byron Sparks, New Site
  • 3A- Gwynn Grant, Choctaw Central
  • 4A- Rob Philip, Corinth
  • 5A- George Kersh, Pearl
  • 6A- Tim Sayers, Ocean Springs

CROSS COUNTRY- BOYS:

  • 1A- Linda Allen, John F. Kennedy Memorial
  • 2A- Heath Dudley, J.Z. George
  • 3A- Price Chadwick, St. Andrew's
  • 4A- D.P. Daigle, St. Stanislaus
  • 5A- Chris Patton, Oxford
  • 6A- Geary Howell, Madison Central

FAST PITCH SOFTBALL:

  • 1A- Jeremy Duke, Smithville
  • 2A- Lee Berryhill, East Webster
  • 3A- Austin McNair, Philadelphia
  • 4A- Justin Chaney, Newton County
  • 5A- Trae Embry, Neshoba Central
  • 6A- Jimmy Parker, Harrison Central

FOOTBALL:

  • 1A- Ron Rushing, Cathedral
  • 2A- Lance Mancuso, Bassfield
  • 3A- Ryan Earnest, Collins
  • 4A- Tyrone Shorter, Noxubee County
  • 5A- Todd Breland, Laurel
  • 6A- Lance Pogue, South Panola

GOLF - GIRLS:

  • I- Liz Fletcher, St. Aloysius
  • II- Gregg Perry, Germantown
  • III- Drew Causey, Oak Grove

GOLF- BOYS:

  • 1A- Kerry Jeroux, Sacred Heart
  • 2A- W.T. Smith, Calhoun City
  • 3A- Bo Sandlin, Boonevile
  • 4A- Bob Saucier, St. Stanislaus
  • 5A- Gregg Perry, Germantown
  • 6A- Todd Beach, Madison Central

POWERLIFTING- GIRLS:

  • I- Angie Owen, Bruce
  • II- Casey Meeks, Velma Jackson
  • III- Calvin Hampton, Meridian

POWERLIFTING- BOYS:

  • 1A- Chris Courtney, Pelahatchie
  • 2A- Scott Duley, East Union
  • 3A- Kossuth, Brian Kelly
  • 4A- Marty Warren, Pontotoc
  • 5A- Jason Russell, Oxford
  • 6A- Josh Ladner, D'Iberville

SLOW PITCH SOFTBALL:

  • 1A- Jeremy Duke, Smithville
  • 2A- Lee Berryhill, East Webster
  • 3A- Austin McNair, Philadelphia
  • 4A- Justin Chaney, Newton Co.
  • 5A/6A- Trae Embry, Neshoba Central

SOCCER- GIRLS:

  • 1A/2A/3A- Dwyane Demmin, St. Joseph (Madison)
  • 4A- Melinda Scruggs, Lafayette
  • 5A- Josh Sullivan, West Jones
  • 6A- Cecil Hinds, Madison Central

SOCCER- BOYS:

  • 1A/2A/3A- Mike Thomas, SE Lauderdale
  • 4A- Ryan Joiner, St. Stanislaus
  • 5A- Chris Rash, Pearl
  • 6A- Cecil Hinds, Madison Central

SWIMMING- GIRLS:

  • Class I- Brian Ware, Madison Central
  • Class II- Thatch Shepard, St. Andrew's

SWIMMING- BOYS:

  • Class I- Lucas Smith, Tupelo
  • Class II- Thatch Shepard, St. Andrew's

TENNIS:

  • 1A- Marcia Williams, Greenville St. Joseph
  • 2A- Pam Champion, East Webster
  • 3A- Emillia Viljoen, St. Andrew's
  • 4A- Suzy Bowman, New Albany
  • 5A- Louis Nash, Oxford
  • 6A- Kathy Gendron, Ocean Springs

TRACK- GIRLS:

  • 1A- Keiko Booth, St. Aloysius
  • 2A- Heath Dudley, J.Z. George
  • 3A- Price Chadwick, St. Andrew's
  • 4A- Jeffery Gibson, McComb
  • 5A- George Kersh, Pearl
  • 6A- Johnathan Perkins, Clinton

TRACK- BOYS:

  • 1A- Michael Fields, St. Aloysius
  • 2A- Heath Dudley, J.Z. George
  • 3A- Zackery Fortenberry, Tylertown
  • 4A- Jeffery Gibson, McComb
  • 5A- Chris Bush, Oxford
  • 6A- Michael Evans, Olive Branch

VOLLEYBALL:

  • Class I- Mike Meyers, Our Lady Academy
  • Class II- Gary Hentz, Lewisburg
  • Class III- Margaret Falatko, DeSoto Central

We would like to recognize and congratulate the following Coaches for winning 2013-2014 State Championships!

BASEBALL:

  • 1A- Steve Kerr, Smithville
  • 2A- Dusty Hillman, Taylorsville
  • 3A- Trave Hopkins, Kossuth
  • 4A- Jerry Boatner, West Lauderdale
  • 5A- Lee Boyd, New Hope
  • 6A- Chris McCardle, Oak Grove

BASKETBALL - BOYS:

  • 1A- Anthony Davis, Shaw
  • 2A- Antwayn Patrick, Marshall
  • 3A- Anthony Carlyle, Velma Jackson
  • 4A- Hilton Harrell, McComb
  • 5A- David Sanders, Callaway
  • 6A- Owen Miller, Gulfport

BASKETBALL- GIRLS:

  • 1A- Linda Allen, JFK
  • 2A- Jason Thompson, H.W. Byers
  • 3A- Michael Smith, Booneville
  • 4A- Devin Hill, Itawamba AHS
  • 5A- Alphaka Moore, Natchez
  • 6A- Janna Thompson, Horn Lake

BOWLING- BOYS:

  • Class I- Kevin Hartigan, Tupelo Christian
  • Class II- Susan Dudley, Tupelo

BOWLING- GIRLS:

  • Class I- Sandy Webb, Tremont
  • Class II- Susan Dudley, Tupelo

CROSS COUNTRY- BOYS:

  • 1A- Michael Seger, Hickory Flat
  • 2A- Heath Dudley, J.Z. George
  • 3A- Price Chadwick, St. Andrew's
  • 4A- Mike Bain, Pontotoc
  • 5A- Chris Patton, Oxford
  • 6A- Jonathan Begnaud, Tupelo

CROSS COUNTRY- GIRLS:

  • 1A- Chris Greer, Myrtle
  • 2A- Byron Sparks, New Site
  • 3A- Elyse Willis, Choctaw Central
  • 4A- Mike Bain, Pontotoc
  • 5A- Charles Covington, Saltillo
  • 6A- Anna Sloan, Tupelo

FAST PITCH SOFTBALL:

  • 1A- Scott Leggett, Bogue Chitto
  • 2A- Lee Berryhill, East Webster
  • 3A- Thomas Castanedo, St. Patrick
  • 4A- Justin Chaney, Newton County
  • 5A- Trae Embry- Neshoba Central 
  • 6A- Jimmy Parker, Harrison Central

FOOTBALL:

  • 1A- Nathan Wright, French Camp Academy
  • 2A- Lance Mancuso, Bassfield
  • 3A- M.C. Miller, Louisville
  • 4A- Larry Dolan, Forrest County AHS
  • 5A- Dodd Lee, Picayune Memorial
  • 6A- Nevil Barr, Oak Grove

GOLF- BOYS:

  • 1A- Mike Jones, St. Aloysius
  • 2A- Michael Gray, Baldwyn
  • 3A- Doug Stuart, St. Patrick
  • 4A- Bob Saucer, St. Stanislaus
  • 5A- Gregg Perry, Germantown
  • 6A- Todd Beach, Madison Central 

GOLF- GIRLS:

  • CLASS I- Liz Fletcher, St. Aloysius
  • CLASS II- Laura Trenor, New Hope
  • CLASS III- Matt Williams, Warren Central

POWERLIFTING - GIRLS:

  • CLASS I- Perry Liles, Calhoun City
  • CLASS II- Casey Meeks III, Velma Jackson
  • CLASS III- Calvin Hampton, Meridian

POWERLIFTING- BOYS:

  • 1A- Chad Norton, Bogue Chitto
  • 2A- Scott Duley, East Union
  • 3A- Darryl Jones, Southeast Lauderdale
  • 4A- J.T. Thompson, Pontotoc
  • 5A- Jason Russell, Oxford
  • 6A- Brad Moody, Madison Central

SLOW PITCH SOFTBALL:

  • 1A- Bryan Loague, Hamilton
  • 2A- Jessica Taylor, Baldwyn
  • 3A- Aaron Terrell, Choctaw Central
  • 4A- Justin Chaney, Newton County
  • 5A/6A- Trae Embry, Neshoba Central

SOCCER- BOYS:

  • 1A/2A/3A- Mario Camps, St. Patrick
  • 4A- Ryan Joiner, St. Stanislaus
  • 5A- Chris Rash, Pearl
  • 6A- Cecil Hinds, Madison Central

SOCCER- GIRLS:

  • 1A/2A/3A- Joe Falla, Sr., Sacred Heart
  • 4A- Matt Reid, NE Jones
  • 5A- Craig Winship, West Jones
  • 6A- Cecil Hinds, Madison Central

SWIMMING- BOYS:

  • Class I- Lauri Collins, St. Joseph (Madison)
  • Class II- Lucas Smith, Tupelo

SWIMMING- GIRLS:

  • Class I- Thatch Shepard, St. Andrew's
  • Class II- Lucas Smith, Tupelo

TENNIS:

  • 1A- Marcia Williams, St. Joseph (Greenville)
  • 2A- Pam Champion, East Webster
  • 3A- Emillia Viljoen, St. Andrew's
  • 4A- Warner Creekmore, New Albany
  • 5A- Louis Nash, Oxford
  • 6A- Kathy Gendron, Ocean Springs

TRACK - BOYS:

  • 1A- Michael Fields, Hinds AHS
  • 2A- Charlie James, Bassfield
  • 3A- Zackery Fortenberry, Tylertown
  • 4A- Jeffery Gibson, McComb
  • 5A- Christopher Bush, Oxford
  • 6A- Nekemia Rich, Harrison Central

TRACK- GIRLS:

  • 1A- Linda Allen, John F. Kennedy Memorial
  • 2A- Heath Dudley, J.Z. George
  • 3A- Alpha Young, Wilkinson County
  • 4A- Amy Sutton, Lafayette
  • 5A- Sandra McKinney, Canton
  • 6A- Johnathan Perkins, Clinton

VOLLEYBALL:

  • Class I- Mike Meyers, Our Lady Academy
  • Class II- Christina Morgan, Lake Cormorant
  • Class III- Allison Burchyett, Southaven

We would like to recognize and congratulate the following Coaches for winning 2012-2013 State Championships!

BASEBALL:

  • 1A- Chris Williams, Greenville St. Joseph
  • 2A- Dusty Hillman, Taylorsville
  • 3A- Daniel Threadgill, Kossuth
  • 4A- Rusty Cagle, Lewisburg
  • 5A- Lee Boyd, New Hope
  • 6A- Ed Rich, Southaven

BASKETBALL- GIRLS:

  • 1A- Jason Thompson, H.W. Byers
  • 2A- Chad Harrison, Scott Central
  • 3A- Joe Miller, SE Lauderdale
  • 4A- Debbie Triplett, Bay
  • 5A- Melissa Word, Canton
  • 6A- Tangela Banks, Forest Hill

BASKETBALL- BOYS:

  • 1A- Cliff Lite, Biggersville
  • 2A- Jason McKay, Baldwyn
  • 3A- Anthony Carlyle, Velma Jackson
  • 4A- Gerald Glass, Amanda Elzy
  • 5A- Wayne Brent, Callaway
  • 6A- Timothy Speech, Murrah

BOWLING- GIRLS:

  • Class I- Kenny Coker, Itawamba AHS
  • Class II- Susan Dudley, Tupelo

BOWLING- BOYS:

  • Class I- Christian Jones, Easter Webster
  • Class II- Trevin Burge, Hancock

CROSS COUNTRY- GIRLS:

  • 1A- Lynn Holland, Tupelo Christian
  • 2A- Byron Sparks, New Site
  • 3A- Timothy McDaniel, St. Patrick
  • 4A- Mike Bain, Pontotoc
  • 5A- Charles Covington, Saltillo
  • 6A- Tim Sayers, Ocean Springs

CROSS COUNTRY- BOYS:

  • 1A- Hugh Long, French Camp
  • 2A- Nathan McLellan, East Union
  • 3A- Price Chadwick, St. Andrew's
  • 4A- Dawson McCall, St. Stanislaus
  • 5A- Charles Covington, Saltillo
  • 6A- Tim Sayers, Ocean Springs

FAST PITCH SOFTBALL:

  • 1A- Jennifer Holdiness, Nanih Waiya
  • 2A- Lee Berryhill, East Webster
  • 3A- Kristen Wilkerson, St. Patrick
  • 4A- Justin Chaney, Newton Co.
  • 5A- Trae Embry, Neshoba Central
  • 6A- Gary Ivy, Oak Grove

FOOTBALL

  • 1A- Marlon Brannan, Stringer
  • 2A- Lance Mancuso, Bassfield
  • 3A- Randal Montgomery, Hazlehurst
  • 4A- Tyrone Shorter, Noxubee County
  • 5A- Jamie Mitchell, Starkville
  • 6A- Lance Pogue, South Panola

GOLF- GIRLS:

  • Class I- Liz Fletcher, St. Aloysius
  • Class II- Sarah Little, Hernando
  • Class III- Charles Bourg, Hancock

GOLF- BOYS:

  • 1A- Mike Jones, St. Aloysius
  • 2A- Michael Gray, Baldwyn
  • 3A- Doug Stuart, St. Patrick
  • 4A- Adam Tipton, Lewisburg
  • 5A- Steve Herring, Oxford
  • 6A- Mark Enis, Tupelo

POWERLIFTING- GIRLS:

  • Class I- Perry Liles, Calhoun City
  • Class II- Jeff Hollingsworth, Charleston
  • Class III- Calvin Hampton, Meridian

POWERLIFTING- BOYS:

  • 1A- Chris Courtney, Pelahatchie
  • 2A- Scott Duley, East Union
  • 3A- Darryl Jones, Southeast Lauderdale
  • 4A- Tyrone Varnado, South Pike
  • 5A-  Jason Russell, Oxford
  • 6A- Tony Myers, Oak Grove

SLOW PITCH SOFTBALL

  • 1A- Jeremy Duke, Smithville
  • 2A- Lewis Earnest, Hamilton
  • 3A- Mack Fanning, SE Lauderdale
  • 4A- Janna LaBarreare, Corinth
  • 5A- Trae Embry, Neshoba Central
  • 6A- Mike Armstrong, Northwest Rankin

SOCCER- GIRLS:

  • 1A/2A/3A- Joe Falla, Sacred Heart
  • 4A- Gray Massey, Florence
  • 5A- Jonathan Branch, Ridgeland
  • 6A- Patrick Hayes, Ocean Springs

SOCCER- BOYS:

  • 1A/2A/3A- Joe Falla, Sacred Heart
  • 4A- Michael Loden, Pontotoc
  • 5A- Jamie Perkins, Oxford
  • 6A- Cecil Hinds, Madison Central

SWIMMING- GIRLS:

  • Class I- Claire Rogers, Cleveland
  • Class II- Lucas Smith, Tupelo

SWIMMING- BOYS:

  • Class I- George Sheppard, St. Andrew's
  • Class II- Lucas Smith, Tupelo

TENNIS

  • 1A- Teddy Viator, Sacred Heart
  • 2A- Lynn Ogden, Madison St. Joseph
  • 3A- Emillia Viljoen, St. Andrew's
  • 4A- Warner Creekmore, New Albany
  • 5A- Louis Nash, Oxford
  • 6A- Kathy Gendron, Ocean Springs

TRACK- GIRLS:

  • 1A- Bruce Baker, Hinds AHS
  • 2A- Heath Dudley, J.Z. George
  • 3A- Jeff Hollingsworth, Charleston
  • 4A- Mike Bain, Pontotoc
  • 5A- George Kersh, Pearl
  • 6A- Joseph Queen, Clinton

TRACK- BOYS:

  • 1A- Michael Fields, Hinds AHS
  • 2A- Willie Thomas, West Bolivar
  • 3A- Jimmy Buchanan, Crystal Springs
  • 4A- Zack Fortenberry, Tylertown
  • 5A - O'Keefe Henderson, Canton
  • 6A- Tim Ellison, Madison Central

VOLLEYBALL

  • Class I- Mike Meyers, Our Lady Academy
  • Class II- Christina Stevens, Lake Cormorant
  • Class III- Margaret Falatko, Desoto Central

We would like to recognize and congratulate the following Coaches for winning 2011-2012 State Championships!  

 BASEBALL

  • 1A: Tyler Rogers, Nanih Waiya 
  • 2A: Josh Dowdy, Bruce 
  • 3A: Shay Cooper, SE Lauderdale 
  • 4A: Tony Farlow, Purvis 
  • 5A: Richie Tillman, Pascagoula 
  • 6A: Chris McCardle, Oak Grove 

BASKETBALL - GIRLS 

  • 1A: Jason Thompson, H.W. Byers 
  • 2A: Byron Sparks, New Site 
  • 3A: Chris Higginbottom, Belmont 
  • 4A: Bill Russell, Pontotoc 
  • 5A: Shayne Linzy, Oxford 
  • 6A: Tangela Banks, Forest Hill 

BASKETBALL - BOYS

  • 1A: Wert Spiva, Coldwater 
  • 2A: Antwayn Patrick, S.V. Marshall 
  • 3A: Kelvin Young, Kemper County 
  • 4A: Gerald Glass, Amandy Elzy 
  • 5A: Wayne Brent, Callaway 
  • 6A: Stanford Speech, Jim Hill 

BOWLING - GIRLS

  • Class I: Kenny Coker, Itawamba 
  • Class II: Susan Dudley, Tupelo 

BOWLING - BOYS

  • Class I: Christian Jones, East Webster 
  • Class II: Susan Dudley, Tupelo 

 FOOTBALL

  • 1A: Tyler Peterson, Noxapater 
  • 2A: Henry Johnson, West Bolivar 
  • 3A: Tony Vance, Charleston 
  • 4A: Anthony Hart, Lafayette 
  • 5A: Dodd Lee, Picayune 
  • 6A: Scott Samsel, Olive Branch 

GOLF - GIRLS

  • Class I: Doug Stuart, St. Patrick Catholic 
  • Class II: Stephen Cox, Hernando 
  • Class III: Albert Pickich, Biloxi 

GOLF - BOYS

  • 1A: Jim Taylor, St. Aloysius 
  • 2A: Michael Gray, Baldwyn 
  • 3A: Michael Sunderman, St. Patrick Catholic 
  • 4A: Adam Tipton, Lewisburg 
  • 5A: Steve Herring & Jake Hill, Oxford 
  • 6A Mark Enis, Tupelo 

CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS

  • 1A: Chris Greer, Myrtle 
  • 2A: Nathan McLellan, East Union 
  • 3A: Timothy McDaniel, St. Patrick 
  • 4A: Mike Bain, Pontotoc 
  • 5A: Charles Covington, Saltillo 
  • 6A: Anna Sloan, Tupelo 

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS

  • 1A: Hugh Long, French Camp 
  • 2A: Heath Dudley, J.Z. George 
  • 3A: John Applegate, St. Andrew's 
  • 4A: Mike Bain, Pontotoc 
  • 5A: Scott Kendricks, Oxford 
  • 6A: Jonathan Begnaud, Tupelo 

  FAST PITCH SOFTBALL

  • 1A: Jeremy Duke, Smithville 
  • 2A: Rick Roberson, Clarkdale 
  • 3A: Thomas Castanedo, St. Patrick 
  • 4A: Keith Jernigan, Houston 
  • 5A: Eric Neel, Wayne County 
  • 6A: Kayla Watkins, Madison Central 

POWERLIFTING - GIRLS

  • Class I: Perry Liles, Calhoun City 
  • Class II: Jeff Hollingsworth, Charleston 
  • Class III: Steve McCann, Pearl 

POWERLIFITING - BOYS

  • 1A: Chad Norton, Bogue Chitto 
  • 2A: Perry Liles, Calhoun City 
  • 3A: Casey Meeks, Velma Jackson 
  • 4A: Tyrone Varnado, South Pike 
  • 5A: Erik Stensaas, Ridgeland 
  • 6A: Lonny Schraeder, Oak Grove 

SLOW PITCH SOFTBALL:

  • 1A: Jeremy Duke, Smithville 
  • 2A: Josh Perkins, Enterprise (5) 
  • 3A: Dana Rhea, Nettleton 
  • 4A: Justin Chaney, Newton County 
  • 5A: Tabitha Beard, New Hope 
  • 6A: Kayla Watkins, Madison Central 

SOCCER - GIRLS

  • 1A/2A/3A: Andie Thornton, OLA 
  • 4A: Gray Massey, Florence 
  • 5A: Craig Winship, Ridgeland 
  • 6A: Celeste Bramlett, Brandon 

SOCCER - BOYS

  • 1A/2A/3A: Joe Falla, Sacred Heart 
  • 4A: Kelly Ross, Bay 
  • 5A: Brian Bennett, Starkvi\lle 
  • 6A: Jeff Long, Clinton
SWIMMING - GIRLS
  • Class I: George Sheppard, St. Andrew's 
  • Class II: Lucas Smith, Tupelo 

SWIMMING - BOYS

  • Class I: Bruce Ebersole, St. Aloysius 
  • Class II: Lucas Smith, Tupelo 

 TENNIS

  • 1A: Rick Shields, St. Aloysius 
  • 2A: Lynn Ogden, St. Joseph - Madison 
  • 3A: Emilia Viljoen, St. Andrews 
  • 4A: Warner Creekmore, New Albany 
  • 5A: Louis Nash, Oxford 
  • 6A: Kathy Gendron, Ocean Springs 

TRACK - GIRLS

  • 1A: Chris Greer, Myrtle 
  • 2A: Linda Allen, John F. Kennedy 
  • 3A: Jeff Hollingsworth, Charleston 
  • 4A: Mike Bain, Pontotoc 
  • 5A: Jamie Perkins, Oxford 
  • 6A: Dakedreon Lampkin, Murrah 

TRACK - BOYS

  • 1A: Michael Fields, Hinds AHS 
  • 2A: Willie Thomas, West Bolivar 
  • 3A: Kendrick Woodard, East Side 
  • 4A: Zack Fortenberry, Tylertown 
  • 5A: Woody Barnett, Pearl 
  • 6A: Tom Ellison, Madison Central 

VOLLEYBALL

  • Class I: Robbie Veazey, Lewisburg 
  • Class II: Courtney Pollock, Long Beach 
  • Class III: Laurie Bishop, Tupelo