Congratulations to the following Most Valuable Players for the 2017-2018 year!

Mississippi/Alabama All-Star Basketball

  • Girls' MVP:  Tabreea Gandy, Starkville
  • Boys' MVP:  DeAnthony Tipler, Ashland

Mississippi Sports Medicine North/South All-Star Basketball

  • Girls' Game
    •  Offensive MVP:  Jalisa Outlaw, Starkville
    •  Defensive MVP:  Sania Wells, East Central
    •  Michael Crouther Sportsmanship Award:  Andrea Duran, Germantown
  • Boys' Game
    • Offensive MVP:  D.J. Jeffries, Olive Branch
    • Defensive MVP:  Earl Smith, Lanier
    • Michael Crouther Sportsmanship Award:  Gabe Moore, DeSoto Central
  • All-Star Extravaganza
    • Girls' 3 Point Shooting Winner:  Chloe Hammock, New Site
    • Girls' Free Throw Shooting Winner:  Lauren Thompson, Ingomar
    • Girls' Slam Dunk Winner:  Ebony Gayden, McComb
    • Boys' 3 Point Shooting Winner:  Vontrell Pringle, Meridian
    • Boys' Free Throw Shooting Winner:  John Lacy, Quitman
    • Boys' Slam Dunk Winner:  Jakore Smith, Raymond
    • Overall 3 Point Shooting WInner:  Lauren Thompson, Ingomar
    • Overall Free Throw Shooting Winner:  John Lacy, Quitman
    • Overall Slam Dunk Winner: Jakorie Smith, Raymond

All-Star Fast Pitch Softball

  • 1A/2A/3A North MVP:  
  • 1A/2A/3A South MVP: 
  • 4A/5A/6A North MVP:  
  • 4A/5A/6A South MVP: 
  • Morris Hunter Sportsmanship Award:  

Bernard Blackwell North/South All-Star Football

  • North MVP Defense:  Justin Jackson, Centerl Hill
  • North MVP Offense:  Josh Smith, Tupelo
  • South MVP Defense:  Tim Steward, Hazlehurst
  • South MVP Offense:  Perry Keyes, Taylorsville
  • North Bill Stewart Award Winner:  Marquez Pam, Simmons
  • South Bill Stewart Award Winner:  Brad Cumbest, East Central

Mississippi/Alabama All-Star Football

  • Bubba Davis MVP:  
    • Tylan Knight, Pearl
    • Kenny Gainwell, Yazoo County
  • Cotton Robertson Award:  

Baptist Rehab Services All-Star Soccer

  • Boys' MVP Defense:  Juan Lechuga, Laurel
  • Boys' MVP Offense:  Caleb Burke, Ocean Springs
  • William Winter Award Winner:  Cooper Grafe, Hancock
  • Boys' Game Ball:  Weston Mitchell, Corinth
  • Girls' MVP Defense: Keslay Himel, Ocean Springs
  • Girls' MVP Offense:  Lonnie Mulligan, Oak Grove
  • Coca-Cola Award Winner:  Lauren Taylor, Tupelo
  • Girls' Game Ball:  Allie James, West Jones

All-Star Slow Pitch Softball

  • 1A/2A/3A North MVP:  
  • 1A/2A/3A South MVP:  
  • 4A/5A/6A North MVP:  
  • 4A/5A/6A South MVP:  

All-Star Volleyball 

  • North Most Outstanding Player:  
  • South Most Outstanding Player:  
  • North Burchyett-Meyers Game Ball:  
  • South Burchyett-Meyers Game Ball: