FOOTBALL

DEWAYNE ALEXANDER- Head Coach, Tennessee Tech. University

CHIP BILDERBACK-  Head Coach, Columbia High School

TERRY BOWDEN- Head Coach, University of Louisiana-Monroe

DAN BRADY- Head Coach, Bay Springs High School

CHARLES CLARK- Assistant Head Coach/Defensive Backs Coach, University of Memphis

MARC COBB- Former Defensive Coordinator, Milan High School (TN)

VIC COENNING- Defensive Coordinator, University of Louisiana-Monroe

TOBY COLLUMS- Head Coach, Madison Central High School

CHRIS CUTCLIFFE- Head Coach, Oxford High School

BROOKS DAMPEER- Head Coach, Amory High School

CARL DIFFEE- Former Head Coach, Milan High School (TN)

ROBIN EZELL- Tight Ends Coach, University of South Alabama

JOSH HEUPEL- Head Coach, University of Tennessee

JAY HOPSON- Director of High School Relations, Mississippi State University

DANIEL JOHNSON- Strength & Conditioning Coach, Louisiana Tech. University

ANTHONY JONES-  Running Backs Coach, Texas Christian University

CHRIS JONES- Head Coach, Starkville High School

MATT KUBIC- Offensive Coordinator, University of Louisiana-Monroe

DESMOND LINDSEY-  Wide Receivers Coach, University of Southern Mississippi

TOM LUKE- Assistant Athletic Director of Player Development, University of Mississippi

LANCE MANCUSO-  Head Coach, Jefferson Davis County High School

LYNN MOORE- Retired Head Coach/A.D., Itawamba County Schools

DAN O'BRIEN- Defensive Backs Coach, University of Southern Mississippi

JOHN PERRY- Head Coach, Nixa High School (MO)

TA'RON SIMS- Defensive Backs Coach, Pearl River Community College

JEFF STOCKSTILL- Head Coach, Scott Central High School

CODY STOGNER- Head Coach, Picayune Memorial High School

AUSTIN THOMAS- General Manager, University of Mississippi

TONY VANCE- Head Coach, Hattiesburg High School

SAM WILLIAMS- Head Coach, Brandon High School

DWIKE WILSON- Secondary Coach, University of South Alabama

WILL WINDHAM-  Linebackers Coach, University of South Alabama

CORY YORK- Offensive Line Coach, Millsaps College

 

Please note:  All dates and times are subject to change.

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 13, 2022

GRAND BALLROOMS A & B, ROOFTOP VENUE

            10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.     

                                                       HEUPEL: Volunteer Football Culture (A &B)     

            1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.         

                                                       SIMS:  Defensive Backs Fundamentals & Drills (A)                   

                                                       CUTCLIFFE:  Quarterback Fundamentals & Drills (B)

            2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.         

                                                       JONES: Running Back Fundamentals & Drills (B)

                                                       CLARK:  DB Fundamentals & Tackling (A)     

                                                       JOHNSON:  Earning Results with Tempo in the Weight Room (Rooftop Venue)

            3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.         

                                                       LINDSEY:  Wide Receiver Fundamentals & Eagle Passing Game (B)

                                                       O'BRIEN:  Secondary Play & Cover 3 (A)                                                      

            4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.        

                                                       COBB VS. DIFFEE:  Offense vs. Defense Chalk Wars (B)

                                                       PERRY:  Improving Your Program with Mental Performance (A)

 

THURSDAY, JULY 14, 2022

GRAND BALLROOMS A & B, MEETING ROOM A

            8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.     

                                                      BRADY:  Wing T Answers & Adjustments (B)

                                                      VANCE:   Offseason Accountability Program (A)                                                              

8:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.     

                                          MANCUSO:  Creating a Program While Making the Hard Decisions (B)

                                          BILDERBACK:  Wildcats' 3-4 Defense (A)            

9:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.     

                                         WILLIAMS:  Bulldog Tempo Offense & Wide Receiver Play (B)

                                         JONES:  Yellowjacket RPO Game (A) 

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m

                                        DAMPEER:  Manipulating Defenses with Formations (B)

                                        MOORE:  Legends Talk (A)   

10:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m

                                        YORK:  Offensive Line Play & Fundamentals (B)

                                        COLLUMS, STOGNER, STOCKSTILL:  Round Table Discussion (A)   

                                        LUKE, THOMAS & HOPSON: College Readiness & Compliance (Meeting Room A)

1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.       

                                        EZELL:  Jaguars Offensive Drills That Translate to the Field (B)

                                        WINDHAM:  Everyday LB Drills That Translate to the Field (A)    

2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.   

                                        BOWDEN:  Things I Think Young Coaches Should Know (A & B)             

3:30  p.m. - 4:30 p.m.   

                                        KUBIC:  Warhawk Offense (B)

                                        COENNING:  Warhawk Defense (A)   

4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m

                                       ALEXANDER:  The Golden Eagle Way (B)

                                       WILSON:  Press Man Coverage Techniques (A)        

 

FRIDAY, JULY 15, 2022

GRAND BALLROOMS A & B

            8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. 

                                                MHSAA: Rules & Eligibility (A & B)